Competition Calendar:


Loading Calendar...

Format:
Saturday - Phase 1.
One pool of five teams and two pool of four teams

Sunday - Phase 2.
The 3 teams that finish top of the group following their Day 1 group matches will be entered into the Cup Competition on Day 2. Winners will be determined by a round robin competition (Cup, Vase and Shield). The 3 teams that finish 2nd in the group following their Day 1 group matches will be entered into the Vase Competition on Day 2. Winners will be determined by a round robin competition. The 3 teams that finish 3rd in the group following their Day 1 group matches will be entered into the Shield Competition on Day 2. Winners will be determined by a round robin competition. The 3 teams that finish 4th in the group following their Day 1 group matches will be entered into the Plate Competition on Day 2. Winners will be determined by a round robin competition. The 2 teams that finish 5th in the group following their Day 1 group matches will be entered into the Bowl Competition on Day 2. Winners will be determined by an aggregate score after 2 games.

 Fixtures on Saturday 16 Oct 2021
09:00
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
John Fisher School
Boys-U15A
35-0Langley School
Boys-U15A
Group Group 1
Festival - Group Match
09:30
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
Hurstpierpoint College
Boys-U15A
7-19RGS, Newcastle
Boys-U15A
Group Group 1
Festival - Group Match
09:30
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
Dulwich College
U15A
15-0St Benedict's School
Boys-U15A
Group Group 3
Festival - Group Match
10:00
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
Trinity School, Croydon
Boys-U15A
0-7Wellington College
Boys-U15A
Group Group 2
Festival - Group Match
10:00
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
Merchiston Castle School
B1
12-5Norwich School
Boys-U15A
Group Group 2
Festival - Group Match
10:30
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
Bedford School
U15A
52-0Langley School
Boys-U15A
Group Group 1
Festival - Group Match
11:00
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
Brighton College
Boys-U15A
5-0St Benedict's School
Boys-U15A
Group Group 3
Festival - Group Match
11:00
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
Hurstpierpoint College
Boys-U15A
21-0John Fisher School
Boys-U15A
Group Group 1
Festival - Group Match
11:30
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
Dulwich College
U15A
3-10St Peter's RC High School, Gloucester
Boys-U15A
Group Group 3
Festival - Group Match
11:30
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
Merchiston Castle School
B1
12-7Trinity School, Croydon
Boys-U15A
Group Group 2
Festival - Group Match
12:00
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
Bedford School
U15A
10-7RGS, Newcastle
Boys-U15A
Group Group 1
Festival - Group Match
12:00
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
Norwich School
Boys-U15A
0-26Wellington College
Boys-U15A
Group Group 2
Festival - Group Match
12:30
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
Hurstpierpoint College
Boys-U15A
29-5Langley School
Boys-U15A
Group Group 1
Festival - Group Match
13:30
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
John Fisher School
Boys-U15A
5-21RGS, Newcastle
Boys-U15A
Group Group 1
Festival - Group Match
13:30
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
Brighton College
Boys-U15A
26-5Dulwich College
U15A
Group Group 3
Festival - Group Match
13:30
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
St Benedict's School
Boys-U15A
0-24St Peter's RC High School, Gloucester
Boys-U15A
Group Group 3
Festival - Group Match
14:00
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
Merchiston Castle School
B1
0-19Wellington College
Boys-U15A
Group Group 2
Festival - Group Match
14:00
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
Bedford School
U15A
0-7Hurstpierpoint College
Boys-U15A
Group Group 1
Festival - Group Match
14:30
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
Norwich School
Boys-U15A
7-12Trinity School, Croydon
Boys-U15A
Group Group 2
Festival - Group Match
15:00
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
Langley School
Boys-U15A
5-29RGS, Newcastle
Boys-U15A
Group Group 1
Festival - Group Match
15:30
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
Bedford School
U15A
35-0John Fisher School
Boys-U15A
Group Group 1
Festival - Group Match
15:30
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
Brighton College
Boys-U15A
31-0St Peter's RC High School, Gloucester
Boys-U15A
Group Group 3
Festival - Group Match
 Fixtures on Sunday 17 Oct 2021
tbc
Bedford School
U15A
vWellington College
Boys-U15A
Group Cup
Festival - Group Match
tbc
Bedford School
U15A
vBrighton College
Boys-U15A
Group Cup
Festival - Group Match
tbc
Brighton College
Boys-U15A
vWellington College
Boys-U15A
Group Cup
Festival - Group Match
tbc
Dulwich College
U15A
14-5Trinity School, Croydon
Boys-U15A
Group Shield
Festival - Group Match
tbc
Dulwich College
U15A
7-0Hurstpierpoint College
Boys-U15A
Group Shield
Festival - Group Match
tbc
Hurstpierpoint College
Boys-U15A
10-12Trinity School, Croydon
Boys-U15A
Group Shield
Festival - Group Match
tbc
Merchiston Castle School
B1
5-19RGS, Newcastle
Boys-U15A
Group Vase
Festival - Group Match
tbc
Merchiston Castle School
B1
12-12St Peter's RC High School, Gloucester
Boys-U15A
Group Vase
Festival - Group Match
tbc
RGS, Newcastle
Boys-U15A
24-17St Peter's RC High School, Gloucester
Boys-U15A
Group Vase
Festival - Group Match